GROUP 3d & DOUBLE NORDIC WINNER!

kennelsirocco2022

3/12 Nordic Winner Show Helsinki, Breed judge Jarmo Hilpinen, Group Inga Siil Best of Group 3d, Best Of Breed, Nordic Winner 2022 & Nordic CAC NW-21 DKW-19 NORDJW-18 MultiCh Top CCD 21/20Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home “Uma” Best of Opposite Sex, Nordic Winner 2022, Nordic CACDKW-21 NW-21 DKW-19 NW-19 NW-18 KBHW-18 MultiCh BIS BISS Top CCD 17Sirocco Lunatic Toc … Read More

Finnish Winner Show

kennelsirocco2022

4/12 Finnish Winner Show Helsinki, judge Mark Cocozza 2nd best bitch with R-CACIB and 2nd in champion bitchesNW-21 DKW-19 NORDJW-18 MultiCh Top CCD 21/20Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home “Uma” 3th best male with R-CACIB and winner of champion malesDKW-21 NW-21 DKW-19 NW-19 NW-18 KBHW-18 MultiCh BIS BISS Top CCD 17Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine “Morgan” Exc Open Class Winner NORDJW-21 … Read More

BIS 4 Puppy & CAC

kennelsirocco2022

Växjö IDS, Judge Darko Korosec BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 4 under judge Annette BystrupBPIB Sirocco Rock That Bends To No Wind “Vira”. Congratulations to Erika Thorvaldsson! 2nd best bitch with CAC and R-CACIB -> CACIBSirocco The Curse Of Scotland “Salta”. Congratulations to Anna-Lena Fugelstad! 4th best male and 3d in champion males DKW-21 NW-21 DKW-19 NW-19 NW-18 KBHW-18 MultiCh BIS … Read More

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW!

kennelsirocco2022

Moheda All Breed Open Show 15/10 Melker (Sirocco Deeds Not Words) was Best Puppy In Show, Best Puppy In Group and Best Puppy In Breed in the 6-9 months class! Congratulations to his co-owner Therése Blank!

Morgan BOS!

kennelsirocco2022

Högbo SDHK 18/9, Judge Ann-Christin Johansson Best of Opposite SexDKW-21 NW-21 DKW-19 NW-19 NW-18 KBHW-18 MultiCh BIS BISS Top CCD 17Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine “Morgan” 2nd best bitch and winner of the champion classNW-21 DKW-19 NORDJW-18 MultiCh Top CCD 21/20Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home “Uma” Exc 3d with CQNORDJW-21 DKJW-21 FINJW-21 NJW-21 HELJW-21 DKJCHSirocco No Lemon No Melon “Helga”

Uma BOS & Helga CAC!

kennelsirocco2022Leave a Comment

Högbo IDS 17/9, Judge Åke Cronander Best of Opposite Sex with CACIBNW-21 DKW-19 NORDJW-18 MultiCh Top CCD 21/20Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home “Uma” 2nd best male with CACIBDKW-21 NW-21 DKW-19 NW-19 NW-18 KBHW-18 MultiCh BIS BISS Top CCD 17Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine “Morgan” 2nd best bitch with CAC (#14) & R-CACIB, winner of the intermediate NORDJW-21 DKJW-21 FINJW-21 NJW-21 … Read More

Uma BOS & her daughter BPIB x2!

kennelsirocco2022Leave a Comment

Falsterbo NDS 10/9, Judge Boris Spoljaric, Tågarp SDHK 11/9, Judge Svein Helgesen Best of Opposite Sex 10/9 & 2nd best bitch 11/9NW-21 DKW-19 NORDJW-18 MultiCh Top CCD 21/20Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home “Uma” 2nd best male 10/9, 3d best male 11/9 & winner of champion males both daysDKW-21 NW-21 DKW-19 NW-19 NW-18 KBHW-18 MultiCh BIS BISS Top CCD 17Sirocco … Read More

BOB & BOS!

kennelsirocco2022Leave a Comment

11/9 Gimo NDS, Judge Adamo Cennini Best Of Breed with CAC from the open classSirocco The Curse Of Scotland, owner Anna-Lena Fugelstad Best Of Opposite SexSEJW-19 NJW-19 Se N Dk Ch BISSSirocco Like A Million Scoville ”Oggy”, co-owner Malin Svalin My warmest congratulations to you both!

BOB & CAC!

kennelsirocco2022Leave a Comment

4/9 Löttorp NDS, Judge Michael Ganzer Best Of BreedDKW-21 NW-21 DKW-19 NW-19 NW-18 KBHW-18 MultiCh BIS BISS Top CCD 17Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine “Morgan” 2nd best bitch with CAC (#13) & winner of the intermediate classNORDJW-21 DKJW-21 FINJW-21 NJW-21 HELJW-21 DKJCHSirocco No Lemon No Melon “Helga” 3d best bitch & 2nd in champion bitchesNW-21 DKW-19 NORDJW-18 MultiCh Top CCD 21/20Sirocco … Read More

National Breed Specialty BISSx 7!

kennelsirocco2022Leave a Comment

3/9 Löttorp National Breed Specialty, Judge breed specialist Sanna Vehkomäki BEST IN SHOW & BEST IN SHOW PROGENY GROUP with HpDKW-21 NW-21 DKW-19 NW-19 NW-18 KBHW-18 MultiCh BIS BISS Top CCD 17Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine “Morgan” RESERVE BEST IN SHOW NW-21 DKW-19 NORDJW-18 MultiCh Top CCD 21/20Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home “Uma” BEST PUPPY IN SHOW from the 4-6 … Read More