Summary of 2019

Yet another year has past and as always i am super proud of all the Sirocco dogs and their owners! Below are some highlights of the year!

Top Lists 2019

Top Winning Breeder SIROCCO

Swedens 16th Top Winning Breeders Group All Breeds

Top Winning Male

Top Winning CCD #3

Top CCD 17 DKW-19 NW-19 NW-18 KBHW-18 MultiCh
Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine “Morgan”, Co-owner Birgitta Gunnarsson

Top Winning Junior

Top Winning CCD #4 & Top Winning Bitch #3

DKW-19 NORDJW-18 Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home (15 Swe CAC 2019) “Uma” 

Top Winning Brood Bitch

Top Winning CCD #2 & Top Winning Bitch #2

NORDW-14 DKW-18 DKW-14 BISS MultiCh
Sirocco Jealousy Breeds Envy “Thea”

Top Winning Junior male, #7 CCD & #3 Male

SEJW-19 NJW-19 BISS Sirocco Like A Million Scoville, Co-owner Malin Svalin 

#3 Top Winning Agility CCD

AGHDI Sirocco Tequila Lime Loco Time “Frankie”, Owner Nathalie Leijonhöf

Top Winning Bitch #14

NJW-16 HELJW-16 Ch Sirocco I’ll Have A Drama McQueen, Owner Birgitta Gunnarsson

New Champion & Winner titles during 2019

Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine “Morgan”

New Norwegian Winner 2019 & Danish Winner 2019

Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home “Uma”

New Danish Winner 2019

Sirocco Nothing Conquers The Best “Lasse”

New American Grand Champion, Polish Junior Champion & Hungarian Junior Champion

Sirocco Sweet But Wicked Dwelling “Ozzy”

New International Champion, Bulgarian Champion, Bulgarian Grand Champion

Sirocco Scent Of A Wilted Lie “Liam”

New Finnish & Nordic Champion

Sirocco Practice Like U Never Won “Odin”

New American Champion & Parkour UK Champion

Sirocco Like A Million Scoville “Oggy”

New Swedish Junior Winner & Norwegian Junior Winner 

Sirocco Tequila Lime Loco Time “Frankie”

Agility Jump Diploma 1

Top Moments of 2019

Best in Show at both Breed Specialties

Winter Specialty

Summer Specialty

BIS Breeders Group & Morgan & Thea Group Placed in the same weekend

BIS Breeders Group & Group 3d

Group 4th

Father & daughter BOB, BOS & Group 3d at Danish Winner

Double win

Looking forward to new adventures in 2020!

Both CAC at Nordic Winner!

14th of december, Nordic Winner Show Stockholm


SIROCCO Best Breeders Group & then shortlisted amongst the Top 6, out of 28 breeders groups, in the BIS finale under judge Frank Kane!

Breed judge Arne Foss

2nd best male with CAC (#12 Swe) & R-Nordic CAC & winner of Intermediate males, Oggy (SEJW-19 NJW-19 BISS Sirocco Like A Million Scoville)!

3d best bitch with CAC (#15 Swe) & winner of intermediate bitches, Uma (NordJW-18 DKW-19 Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home)!

3d best male & 2nd in champion males, Morgan (TOP CCD 17 DKW-19 NW-18 & 19 KBHW-18 Multich Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine)!

3d in champion bitches with CQ, Thea (NordW-14 DKW-14 & 18 Multich BISS Sirocco Jealousy Breeds Envy)!

Thank you all for a great day & especially Malin & her mum!

NW-19, NJW-19 & both CAC!

15th of November, NW Lilleström, Judge Paul Lawless

NORWEGIAN WINNER 2019

TOP CCD 17 DKW-19 NW-18 & 19 KBHW-18 Multich
Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine “Morgan“
BOB with Nordic CAC!

NORWEGIAN JUNIOR WINNER 2019

SEJW-19 NJW-19 BISS
Sirocco Like A Million Scoville “Oggy”
2nd best male with CAC & R-Nordic CAC!

3d best bitch with CAC & winner of intermediate bitches, Uma (DKW-19 NordJW-18 Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home)!

16th of November, Lilleström IDS, Judge Hans Almgren

4th best bitch & 2nd in intermediate bitches, Uma. 2nd with CQ in intermediate males Oggy.

DKW-19, GROUP 3d, BOB & BOS!

GROUP 3d

TOP CCD 17 DKW-19 NOW-18 KBHW-18 MultiCh
Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine “Morgan”

3d of November, Herning

Breed judge Knut Sigurd Wilberg & Group judge Ineke Zwaartman-Pinster

For the forth time this year father & daughter stood as BOB & BOS, this time at Denmarks biggest show, Danish Winner 2019!

BOB with CACIB & DANISH WNNER 2019, Morgan!

BOS with CACIB, CAC & DANISH WINNER 2019, Uma (NORDJW-18 Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home)!

3d best male with R-CAC & R-Jun CAC, Oggy (SEJW-19 Sirocco Like A Million Scoville)!

Both CAC & Uma BOB!

2nd of November, Herning IDS, Judge Luis Pinto Teixeira

BOB with CACIB and CAC from the intermediate bitch class, Uma (NordJW-18 Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home)!

2nd best male with CAC and R-CACIB from the intermediate male class, Oggy (SeJW-19 Sirocco Like A Million Scoville)!

BIS RESERVE & Multiple Groups!

BIS RESERVE

Ch Sirocco Nothing Conquers The Best “Lasse” 

UKC Show , Addisan, Tx

2.11.2019
Show 1 Larry Hansen Jr
BOB, Best of Group 1, Reserve Best in Show

Show 2 Tina Camp
BOB, Best of Group 4

3.11.2019
Show 1 Sonia Yearwood
BOB, Best of Group 4

Show 2 Ronny Junkins
BOB, Best of Group 3

Eslöv NDS

22nd of September, Eslöv NDS, Judge Anna Lena Angeria

2nd best male and winner of champion males, Morgan (TOP CCD 17 NW-18 KBHW-18 Multich Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine)!

3d best bitch with R-CAC and 2nd in Intermediate, Uma (NordJW-18 Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home)!

2nd in champion bitches with CQ , Thea (NordW-14 DKW-14 & 18 BISS Multich Sirocco Jealousy Breeds Envy).

BIS 2 Intermediate & BOS!

21st of September Tågarp SDHK, Judge Dragana Bujicic

BIS 2 Intermediate under judge Aleksandar Petrovic and 2nd best bitch with CAC (#14), Uma (NordJW-18 Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home)!

BOS and winner of champion males, Morgan (TOP CCD 17 NW-18 KBHW-18 Multich Sirocco Lunatic Toc Tamarine)!

3d best bitch and 2nd in the champion bitches, Thea (NordW-14 DKW-14 & 18 BISS Multich Sirocco Jealousy Breeds Envy).